KTC COCONUT OIL 500ml
oil - the king of oil! It has a wide variety of applications. Coconut
oil is described as "the healthiest oil on earth." In addition to
culinary uses brings extensive benefits of treatments.
Can be used as a body lotion. It is ideal for dry, flaky and itchy skin. The best results can be achieved by rubbing the oil in the still wet skin after bathing. Relieves symptoms associated with psoriasis, dermatitis and eczema. Used for massage supports natural balance of the skin. It softens the skin, preventing it from drying and flaking. Prevents wrinkles, sagging skin, and spots on the body. It promotes healthy and radiant skin appearance. It provides protection from the harmful effects of ultraviolet solar radiation. Massage with coconut oil is an unforgettable experience. Coconut oil is used for massage all over the world brings relaxation and improves skin condition. It is recommended especially for very dry and cracked skin, also suitable for mature skin damaged by the sun, and with neurodermatitis. Coconut oil has the "cooling" and calming effect.
In the case of very sensitive and dry skin oil is used as a face and eye makeup remover.
The oil can also be gently rubbed into the skin of the face in order to improve hydration and give it a glow.
Coconut oil applied on hair cares for them well, provides their restoration and protection, and removes dandruff.
It is ideal for people who have dry, damaged hair, prone to split ends.
To nourish your hair with oil, rub it on wet hair, apply foil cap and wrap head with a towel.
Depending on the demands leave oil on the hair for an hour or all night, and then thoroughly wash your hair. The oil can also be mixed with a portion of Amli and used as a hair mask. Great works in conjunction with cotton oil - nourishes hair and makes them exceptionally silky and soft. The oil can also be used without rinsing. However, be careful with the dosing amount in order not to charge and not to make your hair greasy. A little oil, rubbed with fingers and applied on the hair ends is a superb care.
It is used also in the kitchen:
Ideal for cooking oriental dishes, cooking, baking and making desserts. It is also suitable for spreading backery products.
Great absorbed in the food. It does not affect the taste of the food.
- The food
- hair mask
- Body care
- Nourishing massage
- antiseptic, promotes healing of wounds
- Regulates metabolism
- Does not contribute to the construction of body fat
- Strengthens the heart muscle
- does not charge the pancreas
- Relieves symptoms of diabetes
- Nourishes the skin
- Helpful in eczema
- Slows down skin aging and wrinkles
- Strengthens hair
- Eliminates dandruff
- Does not contain cholesterol
- Good for diabetics
- Has a neutral smell
The oil should be kept in a twisted container at room temperature. Protect from sunlight and moisture. You can store it in the refrigerator. Stored at room temperature, below 25 ° C, hardens and looks like butter with a white, milky color. This does not affect its quality. Above a temperature of 25 C, the oil will be liquid. To liquefy the oil it is enough to put the container with oil can direct in the flow of hot water or put in a pan of hot water, or you can place it near a heater.
Coconut Oil is now available in a wide plastic jar 500 ml.
100% pure and natural coconut oil!